Privacy Policy
About Us Products Services The Latest! Contact

Dorel Products is responsible for collecting and processing personal data obtained or that may be obtained, we have implemented mechanisms to ensure the security of their personal data ( "Personal Data"); for that reason, we do the following:

 

Notice of Privacy

 

Based on Articles 15, 16 and other applicable provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (the "Law") and its regulations, we inform that Dorel Products, residing in Soja No. 77 Col. Emerald farms Iztapalapa 09810 Mexico, DF Phone. +52 (55) 5646.9000 Fax: +52 (55) 5582.3883, and website www.dorel.com.mx is responsible for collecting, use and protection of personal data, in compliance with the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability.

Our customers provide Personal Data to Dorel Products, direct, indirect, personal or through its affiliates, subsidiaries, controlling and / or allied trade.

The Personal Data collected through: corporate offices; email and / or telephone and may include: (a) name (s) and surname; (B) email address; (C) telephone numbers (work, home and mobile); (D) proof of address; and (e) official identification.

The primary purposes applicable to the Personal Data (the "Primary Purpose") shall be: (a) identify you as a client or legal representative; (B) produce documents, contracts, agreements, invoices, receipts and documentation related to the relationship; (C) storage; and (d) comply with terms and conditions that we have established with you.

Applicable to the Personal Data (the "Secondary Purposes") secondary purposes are: (a) statistics; (B) marketing and (c) prospecting.

The confidentiality of personal data is guaranteed and the same are protected by measures of administrative, technical and / or physical, to avoid damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or improper disclosure, such as the Personal Data are in internal data base, whose administration is through changing passwords regularly and whose access is restricted to authorized persons; confidentiality agreements with their staff, among others.

 

To request the cancellation of your personal data in our databases must send an email to nuevosnegocios@dorel.com.mx

 

Mexico D.F.          Tel: (55) 5646-9000

nuevosnegocios@dorel.com.mx

Todos los Derechos Reservados © 2015. Se prohíbe la reproducción total o parcial de las obras aquí contenidas las cuales se encuentran protegidas por la Ley Federal del Derecho de Autor.